North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,9946,832
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0336,235
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0296,232
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7506,059
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,27011,975
AzulArgentina 19,23611,953
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1455,062
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1715,078
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,8644,265
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8374,248
AmberleyAustralia 7,6824,774
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,8454,254
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,7594,200
AimoresBrazil 17,76311,038
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,92110,515
AltamiraBrazil 16,17210,049
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,57210,298
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,25311,343
ApodiBrazil 16,20010,067
AracajuBrazil 16,71810,389
AracuaiBrazil 17,53010,893
AragarcasBrazil 17,58310,926
AraxaBrazil 17,95311,156
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,46210,230
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0965,031
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1155,043
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3933,973
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,5916,581
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6294,119
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5495,934
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5995,965
AbecheChad 10,5896,580
AntofagastaChile 17,58510,927
AricaChile 17,16210,664
AltaiChina 3,4672,154
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9369,281
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8979,257
AraucaColombia 14,6329,092
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3058,268
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3988,326
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4308,345
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6485,374
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5415,308
AswanEgypt 8,9055,533
AsyutEgypt 8,8435,495
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,0248,093
AsmaraEritrea 8,9735,576
AssabEritrea 8,7915,463
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4065,845
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2805,767
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8546,745
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9106,158
AccraGhana 12,8828,005
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2915,152
AthensGreece 8,6365,366
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6525,376
AasiaatGreenland 8,1775,081
AmmassalikGreenland 8,4635,259
AputiteqGreenland 8,1755,080
AkureyriIceland 8,1675,075
AgraIndia 4,8543,016
AhmedabadIndia 5,5503,449
AkolaIndia 5,3023,295
AllahabadIndia 4,6182,870
AmritsarIndia 4,9183,056
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,6102,865
AbadanIran 7,2434,501
ArakIran 6,9144,296
AlbengaItaly 9,1455,683
AlgheroItaly 9,4135,849
AmendolaItaly 8,8995,530
AnconaItaly 8,8745,514
ArezzoItaly 8,9835,582
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,1918,197
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,1418,166
AbashiriJapan 1,466911
AburatsuJapan 724450
AikawaJapan 821510
AjiroJapan 961597
AkitaJapan 996619
AkuneJapan 647402
AomoriJapan 1,077669
AsahikawaJapan 1,315817
AsosanJapan 576358
AmmanJordan 8,1315,053
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3652,712
AinaziLatvia 7,2954,533
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2416,364
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0516,246
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5536,558
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,9536,185
AtarMauritania 12,4137,713
AgalegaMauritius 9,2015,718
AcapulcoMexico 12,1097,524
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7061,682
AltaiMongolia 2,8371,763
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,3421,455
AgadirMorocco 11,2967,019
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6365,367
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,0816,265
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,8666,131
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,6966,025
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,5665,945
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0526,246
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0266,231
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,5555,938
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,5425,929
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,5405,928
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,5405,928
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,5405,928
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,5405,928
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,4618,365
AgadezNiger 11,3547,056
AsuncionParaguay 18,49611,494
ArequipaPeru 16,90410,504
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2691,410
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,6067,833
AradRomania 8,2245,111
AjanRussia 2,1901,361
AldanRussia 2,3341,450
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,2593,889
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3292,690
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7981,117
AnadyrRussia 4,3452,700
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2043,855
ArmavirRussia 7,0024,351
AstrakhanRussia 6,4574,013
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4275,237
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0216,227
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,1136,284
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,0936,272
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,3266,417
Abu HamedSudan 9,1625,693
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,5555,938
AqiqSudan 8,8405,493
ArbaatSudan 8,8375,491
AromaSudan 9,1735,700
AtbaraSudan 9,2325,737
Abu KamalSyria 7,5994,722
AleppoSyria 7,7804,834
AranyaprathetThailand 3,7352,321
AtakpameTogo 12,6257,845
AdanaTurkey 7,8734,893
AfyonTurkey 8,1095,039
AnkaraTurkey 7,8674,889
AntalyaTurkey 8,2165,105
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0523,761
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5105,288
AberporthUk 9,0515,624
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0055,596
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,5154,670
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4124,606
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0434,376
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,0594,386
ArtigasUruguay 19,05911,843
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1286,915
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6245,980
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1525,066
Abilene, TxUsa 10,7326,669
Ada, MnUsa 9,5465,932
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5426,551
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4227,098
Akron, OhUsa 10,7406,674
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9456,180
Albany, GaUsa 11,5437,173
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7746,695
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0136,222
Albion, NeUsa 9,9566,187
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1046,278
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3666,441
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7746,074
Algona, IaUsa 10,0476,243
Alice, TxUsa 11,2236,974
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9536,806
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7146,036
Alma, MiUsa 10,4066,466
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2486,368
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6786,635
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3696,444
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8746,757
Amite, LaUsa 11,3717,066
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9473,695
Anderson, InUsa 10,6676,628
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2827,011
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7386,673
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5426,551
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1994,473
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7237,285
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1277,536
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2566,995
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7916,084
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2045,098
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3166,411
Athens, GaUsa 11,3757,069
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3617,060
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1036,899
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,7722,344
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2346,360
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4877,138
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8195,480
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3926,458
Austin, TxUsa 11,0336,856
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3603,331
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7982,982
AcariguaVenezuela 14,4288,966
AdenYemen 8,6065,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -