North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3853,346
BustAfghanistan 5,8263,621
BatnaAlgeria 9,9306,170
BecharAlgeria 10,7976,710
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9236,166
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,9146,782
BiskraAlgeria 10,0446,241
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,5386,549
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,20210,689
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,14810,656
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,13610,648
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,42110,826
ByrdAntarctica 14,5449,038
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,04411,834
BarilocheArgentina 18,25611,345
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,26611,972
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,7444,812
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6724,767
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2333,873
BrestBelarus 7,6904,778
BrusselsBelgium 8,7835,458
Belize CityBelize 12,7427,918
BeninBenin 12,6287,847
BohiconBenin 12,5867,821
BermudaBermuda 12,0927,514
BageBrazil 19,25111,963
BambuiBrazil 17,98011,173
BarbacenaBrazil 18,04911,216
BarbalhaBrazil 16,42810,208
BarcelosBrazil 15,7529,788
BarraBrazil 16,94610,530
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,38010,179
BarreirasBrazil 17,10410,629
BelémBrazil 15,9709,924
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,91611,133
BelterraBrazil 16,0919,999
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,75310,410
Bom JesusBrazil 19,00311,809
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,18810,681
BrasiliaBrazil 17,55310,907
BrevesBrazil 16,0049,945
BurgasBulgaria 8,0785,020
BurundiBurundi 11,0756,882
BatouriCameroon 11,8127,340
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2436,365
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1215,046
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0064,975
Banff, AbCanada 8,3105,164
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2186,350
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9986,213
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5155,292
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2295,735
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0475,001
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3586,436
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3404,561
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1565,690
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0015,593
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2595,132
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3697,065
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5424,687
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2564,509
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4707,127
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6886,641
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,09111,242
BeijingChina 1,118694
BarranquillaColombia 14,0728,744
Benito SalasColombia 14,8479,226
BogotáColombia 14,7289,152
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2815,146
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9226,787
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5997,208
BaniDominican Republic 13,4698,370
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4528,359
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4408,352
BahariyaEgypt 8,9205,543
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7005,406
BiarritzFrance 9,6956,025
BordeauxFrance 9,5345,924
BrestFrance 9,3805,829
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2206,351
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2196,350
BitamGabon 12,2287,598
BanjulGambia 13,2788,251
BerlinGermany 8,2175,106
BrockenGermany 8,4015,220
BokeGuinea 13,4148,336
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,3728,309
BudapestHungary 8,2685,138
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2625,134
BangaloreIndia 5,7553,576
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8173,615
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5672,838
BikanerIndia 5,2273,248
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5102,803
BabolsarIran 6,5484,069
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7374,186
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7644,203
Bandar LengehIran 6,9094,293
BirjandIran 6,2003,852
BushehrIran 7,1094,418
BaghdadIraq 7,4064,602
BasraIraq 7,2704,518
BelmulletIreland 9,0585,629
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0915,649
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8645,508
BergamoItaly 8,9295,549
BolognaItaly 8,9305,549
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7785,455
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0355,615
BrindisiItaly 8,8255,484
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,8738,000
BouakeIvory Coast 13,0638,118
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4542,768
BeirutLebanon 8,0555,006
BenghaziLibya 9,2975,778
BirzaiLithuania 7,3764,584
BitolaMacedonia 8,5785,330
BlantyreMalawi 11,4057,087
BvumbweMalawi 11,4127,091
BintuluMalaysia 4,1682,590
BamakoMali 12,8367,976
Bko-SMali 12,8417,979
BougounMali 12,9108,022
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,8887,388
BaitagMongolia 3,1991,988
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,0371,887
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,2111,374
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,6191,006
BayandelgerMongolia 1,6281,012
BayankhongorMongolia 2,4961,551
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,7601,093
BulganMongolia 2,3741,476
BhamawMyanmar 3,3502,081
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1916,333
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9996,213
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1766,324
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9256,167
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8726,135
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5208,402
BilmaNiger 10,8516,743
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,8117,340
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5334,060
BergenNorway 7,9574,944
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9584,945
BjornoyaNorway 6,5374,062
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1214,425
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3204,549
BadinPakistan 5,7903,598
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1363,191
BalakotPakistan 4,9333,065
BarkhanPakistan 5,4463,384
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,0398,724
BascoPhilippines 2,0361,265
BialystokPoland 7,6544,756
BejaPortugal 10,4976,523
BragancaPortugal 10,0926,271
BistritaRomania 7,9644,949
BucharestRomania 8,0394,995
BajkitRussia 3,4702,156
BarabinskRussia 4,2142,619
BarnaulRussia 3,8532,394
BerezovoRussia 5,0403,132
BiserRussia 5,3893,349
BlagovescenskRussia 1,398869
BogdarinRussia 2,1891,360
BogucanyRussia 3,2202,001
BomnakRussia 1,8871,172
BorRussia 3,7532,332
BorzjaRussia 1,7141,065
BratskRussia 2,8761,787
BelgradeSerbia 8,3715,202
BoSierra Leone 13,4998,388
BontheSierra Leone 13,5838,441
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3275,175
BerberaSomalia 8,7635,446
BusanSouth Korea 295183
BadajozSpain 10,3676,442
BarcelonaSpain 9,7026,029
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,8956,149
BabanusaSudan 10,1906,332
BaselSwitzerland 8,8915,525
BernSwitzerland 8,9465,559
BangkokThailand 3,8672,403
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8482,391
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6982,298
BizerteTunisia 9,5965,963
BalikesirTurkey 8,2365,118
BursaTurkey 8,1205,046
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7373,565
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8765,515
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8855,521
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8845,521
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9035,532
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0605,630
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9845,583
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2865,771
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7776,697
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0716,879
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5133,426
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5133,426
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0826,886
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3657,063
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0346,235
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0706,879
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9216,786
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2026,961
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2286,356
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9005,531
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3223,307
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,6856,640
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7533,575
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0803,778
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3196,412
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0995,654
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7736,695
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2707,004
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1865,708
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3985,840
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1516,930
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5157,155
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0765,018
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5997,208
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9996,835
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0206,848
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8505,499
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0846,888
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9546,807
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8816,762
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0616,252
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9646,813
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5576,560
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1176,908
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9596,810
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9416,799
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1586,934
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,6146,596
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2776,386
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9486,182
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2747,006
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4457,112
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4686,505
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8746,136
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9776,821
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6986,648
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,6196,599
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2667,001
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1546,931
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3826,451
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6086,592
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6795,393
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3023,295
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5089,015
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,3708,930
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2327,601
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2407,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -