North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6573,515
ChlefAlgeria 10,1806,326
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8686,132
CeresArgentina 18,68711,612
ChamicalArgentina 18,39711,432
ChepesArgentina 18,43011,452
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,39311,430
ConcordiaArgentina 19,05911,844
CórdobaArgentina 18,61911,570
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,62711,575
CorrientesArgentina 18,66511,599
CairnsAustralia 6,3253,930
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,3905,213
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1444,440
CedunaAustralia 7,7864,839
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3614,574
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,6084,107
Cobar MoAustralia 7,8974,907
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,9403,691
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,9764,956
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6044,725
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9222,437
CharnocksBarbados 14,2978,884
CotonouBenin 12,6287,847
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,90311,125
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,15911,284
CabroboBrazil 16,55610,288
CaceresBrazil 17,51710,885
CaetiteBrazil 17,24910,719
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,28910,122
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,06211,224
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,48711,488
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,26411,349
Campos SalesBrazil 16,42910,209
CanavieirasBrazil 17,28510,741
CaparaoBrazil 17,90211,124
CapinopolisBrazil 17,89011,117
CaratingaBrazil 17,83911,085
CaravelasBrazil 17,50710,879
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,29810,749
CarolinaBrazil 16,61310,323
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,56911,539
CataguasesBrazil 18,02411,201
CatalaoBrazil 17,81811,072
CatanduvaBrazil 18,15611,282
CaxiasBrazil 16,27510,113
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,06111,844
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,10810,010
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,06411,225
ChapecoBrazil 18,82411,698
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,12410,641
CipoBrazil 16,79510,437
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,73010,396
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,80511,064
CordeiroBrazil 18,07711,233
CorrentinaBrazil 17,24310,715
CorumbaBrazil 17,84911,091
CoximBrazil 17,84511,089
CrateusBrazil 16,24010,092
CuiabaBrazil 17,49810,873
CuritibaBrazil 18,63311,579
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3945,216
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3414,562
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8664,888
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3735,203
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1325,053
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8985,530
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6704,145
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6304,741
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4094,604
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8296,108
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3405,183
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0066,218
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3646,440
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6006,587
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5946,583
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8324,867
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4846,515
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2415,121
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4835,893
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7866,081
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5755,329
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8324,246
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8984,908
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3185,169
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9636,191
Comox, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4604,636
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3315,177
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4485,249
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4165,230
ChicoChile 18,06411,225
ChillanChile 18,16011,285
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,07411,231
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,88711,115
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,99911,185
Curico-General FreireChile 18,19111,304
ChangchunChina 743462
ChangduChina 2,9851,855
ChangshaChina 1,8281,136
ChengduChina 2,4101,498
ChongqingChina 2,2551,402
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4708,992
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6875,398
CamagueyCuba 12,8657,995
CasablancaCuba 12,4957,765
ChebCzech Republic 8,4445,247
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0144,980
CabreraDominican Republic 13,3398,289
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3918,321
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3898,320
CanarEcuador 15,1829,434
CairoEgypt 8,6075,348
CaenFrance 9,1415,680
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2425,743
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2789,494
CocobeachGabon 12,4647,745
CologneGermany 8,6455,372
ChiosGreece 8,4425,246
CorfuGreece 8,7745,453
ConakryGuinea 13,4688,369
CatacamasHonduras 13,1248,155
CholutecaHonduras 13,2058,206
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5323,438
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7572,335
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7572,335
ChahbaharIran 6,4784,025
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0715,637
ClonesIreland 8,9625,569
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0085,598
CorkIreland 9,2235,731
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2285,734
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4805,891
CameriItaly 8,9965,590
CampobassoItaly 8,9625,569
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3865,833
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4645,881
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4755,888
Cape MeleItaly 9,1505,686
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0405,618
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2485,747
CerviaItaly 8,8975,529
CiampinoItaly 9,0685,635
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9905,587
Cisa PassItaly 9,0125,600
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0955,652
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7275,423
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3035,781
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0045,595
ChibaJapan 1,028639
ChichibuJapan 926576
ChichijimaJapan 1,7181,068
ChoshiJapan 1,089677
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,9854,962
ChilekaMalawi 11,4057,087
ChitedzeMalawi 11,4097,090
ChitipaMalawi 11,1586,934
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6786,636
ComitanMexico 12,6407,855
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,0852,539
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,6331,015
ChoirMongolia 1,9521,213
CasablancaMorocco 10,9016,774
ChindeMozambique 11,4657,125
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3742,718
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2125,724
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,7936,085
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1666,317
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0566,249
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0546,247
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0476,243
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8316,109
CondegaNicaragua 13,2448,230
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,8102,989
ChejuNorth Korea 517321
ChunchonNorth Korea 10364
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 188117
ChhorPakistan 5,6653,520
ChitralPakistan 5,0043,110
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,61711,569
ConcepcionParaguay 18,31411,380
CajamarcaPeru 15,6359,716
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5889,686
ChiclayoPeru 15,5179,642
ChimbotePeru 15,8139,826
CuzcoPeru 16,62610,331
CzestochowaPoland 8,0314,990
CoimbraPortugal 10,3176,411
CalafatRomania 8,2745,142
CeahlauRomania 7,8834,899
ClujRomania 8,0465,000
ConstantaRomania 7,8914,904
CraiovaRomania 8,1935,091
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5932,854
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7512,952
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0172,496
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6192,870
Cape UelenRussia 4,9453,073
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,345836
CaraRussia 2,2691,410
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4953,414
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1402,572
ChitaRussia 1,9961,240
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,9941,239
CokurdahRussia 3,8192,373
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,1431,331
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8688,618
ChunggangSouth Korea 480298
CaceresSpain 10,2896,394
CadizSpain 10,5586,561
Ciudad RealSpain 10,2146,347
CordobaSpain 10,3656,441
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0013,729
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5892,230
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8552,396
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5852,228
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4252,128
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8692,404
ChumphonThailand 4,2382,633
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3065,162
CorumTurkey 7,6844,775
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5623,456
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4263,371
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0715,637
CernovcyUkraine 7,8014,847
ChernigovUkraine 7,2924,531
CarrascoUruguay 19,46912,098
ColoniaUruguay 19,31412,002
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6868,504
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8306,730
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1106,904
Camden, ScUsa 11,4607,121
Canton, NyUsa 10,5076,529
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9126,159
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5147,155
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4576,498
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5796,574
Casper, WyUsa 9,4485,871
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1995,095
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9626,812
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3267,038
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0906,270
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6167,219
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6087,214
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9946,832
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3387,046
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1256,913
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8966,149
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1916,954
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5556,559
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6766,634
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4297,102
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0226,228
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6866,019
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4236,477
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3976,461
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7565,441
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7126,657
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6035,968
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8126,719
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8086,716
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8216,724
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1886,331
Clark, SdUsa 9,6846,017
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0356,857
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,9236,787
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1836,328
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6756,633
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3116,408
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3393,318
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5066,528
College Park, MdUsa 11,0846,888
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8916,147
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5206,538
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4607,122
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7446,676
Columbus, InUsa 10,7666,690
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5606,562
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7836,701
Conception, MoUsa 10,2816,389
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1966,336
Conway, ArUsa 10,8936,769
Conway, ScUsa 11,5327,166
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7176,660
Corning, ArUsa 10,8446,739
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6616,625
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2727,004
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9376,796
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7276,666
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3525,190
Covington, LaUsa 11,3707,065
Covington, TnUsa 10,8906,767
Crete, NeUsa 10,0956,273
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1715,699
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,7173,553
CimbajUzbekistan 5,7173,553
CaracasVenezuela 14,4048,951
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7509,166
CoroVenezuela 14,2158,834
ChipataZambia 11,4727,129
ChomaZambia 12,1667,560
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8997,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -