North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6626,625
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2026,340
DavisAntarctica 12,5457,796
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0253,744
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5833,469
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4684,019
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,0444,998
DhakaBangladesh 3,9592,460
D’UccleBelgium 8,7835,458
DiamantinaBrazil 17,72711,016
DiamantinoBrazil 17,36610,791
DouradosBrazil 18,25311,343
DoualaCameroon 12,2297,599
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2116,345
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0465,621
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7504,816
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0924,407
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3256,416
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0685,013
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1546,310
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4555,875
DuianChina 2,7261,694
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6705,388
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,8545,502
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2848,255
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4208,339
DabaaEgypt 8,7725,451
DakhlaEgypt 9,1085,660
DijonFrance 9,0405,618
DresdenGermany 8,2925,153
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0824,401
DebrecenHungary 8,1175,044
DalatangiIceland 8,1085,039
DaltonganjIndia 4,4912,791
DarbhangaIndia 4,2152,619
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,3592,088
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,3502,082
DumkaIndia 4,2022,611
DwarkaIndia 5,9023,668
DezfulIran 7,1244,427
DublinIreland 8,9985,591
DecimomannuItaly 9,4775,889
DobbiacoItaly 8,7085,411
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,1298,159
Deir-AllaJordan 8,1455,061
DagorettiKenya 10,2846,390
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2934,532
DedzaMalawi 11,3767,069
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,1551,339
DashbalbarMongolia 1,7491,087
DaweiMyanmar 4,0062,490
De BiltNetherlands 8,6375,367
De KooyNetherlands 8,5875,336
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5855,335
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9146,161
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0276,231
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,1756,323
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,1886,331
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9264,925
DalbandinPakistan 5,9563,701
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2523,263
DirPakistan 5,0283,124
DroshPakistan 5,0193,119
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5501,585
DohaQatar 7,2604,511
DorohoiRomania 7,7974,845
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7402,945
DudinkaRussia 4,3342,693
DzardzanRussia 3,4582,149
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,3194,548
DakarSenegal 13,2068,206
DaruSierra Leone 13,4368,349
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6337,850
DamazinSudan 9,5985,965
DongolaSudan 9,4225,855
DamascusSyria 8,0024,972
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,0014,972
Deir EzzorSyria 7,6064,726
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1623,207
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,4476,492
DjerbaTunisia 9,8276,107
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,4544,632
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6065,348
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8645,508
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2224,488
DonetskUkraine 7,0694,393
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9374,310
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2907,016
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1206,910
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,8486,741
Danville, IlUsa 10,5876,579
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4557,118
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4325,240
David City, NeUsa 10,0656,255
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7516,681
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5405,307
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5567,181
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3535,812
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5466,554
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9306,792
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7796,698
Delphine, InUsa 10,5296,543
Denton, MdUsa 11,1106,904
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8016,091
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2006,338
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3965,839
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6125,973
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5426,551
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9976,833
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9225,545
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3116,408
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2396,363
Dover, DeUsa 11,1106,904
Dover, TnUsa 10,9786,822
Dublin, TxUsa 10,8636,750
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2446,366
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7616,065
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7406,674
Durham, NhUsa 10,8146,720
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,2537,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -