North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,5766,572
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0876,268
EsquelArgentina 18,22711,326
EzeizaArgentina 19,27411,977
East SaleAustralia 8,6415,369
Esperance (po)Australia 7,9924,967
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9924,967
EssendonAustralia 8,5525,315
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,20811,315
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,20211,932
EspinosaBrazil 17,35310,784
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1276,293
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2485,125
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2275,112
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2325,115
Edson, AbCanada 8,0875,025
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,6354,745
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,1345,055
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0835,644
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4204,611
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7454,191
ErlianChina 1,564972
El CaranoColombia 14,5089,015
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9154,919
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,3838,316
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4598,364
El ArishEgypt 8,3565,193
El TorEgypt 8,5575,318
ErfurtGermany 8,4475,249
EssenGermany 8,6095,350
EsfahanIran 6,8404,250
EilatIsrael 8,3675,199
EsashiJapan 1,062660
EldoretKenya 10,2896,394
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,5141,562
EssaouiraMorocco 11,2006,960
EeldeNetherlands 8,4895,275
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,8566,124
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0276,231
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2718,247
EnuguNigeria 12,2167,591
EncarnacionParaguay 18,77011,664
EvoraPortugal 10,4476,492
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,123698
EkimcanRussia 1,7331,077
Elat’MaRussia 6,4944,035
ElistaRussia 6,7234,178
ErbogacenRussia 2,9881,857
EssejRussia 3,7792,349
Ed DueimSudan 9,6225,979
El FasherSudan 10,2376,361
El GeneinaSudan 10,4856,516
El ObeidSudan 9,8576,126
El ShowakSudan 9,2995,779
En NahudSudan 10,0426,240
EdirneTurkey 8,1935,091
ErzincanTurkey 7,4024,599
ErzurumTurkey 7,2664,515
EskisehirTurkey 8,0414,997
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4063,981
EntebbeUganda 10,5706,568
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,6595,381
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,7135,415
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,3306,419
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5847,198
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6866,640
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2945,775
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3696,444
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3906,457
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0016,836
Elko, NvUsa 9,0845,645
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,2286,356
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7536,682
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2615,755
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5706,568
Erie, PaUsa 10,6626,626
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3266,417
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3865,211
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6776,635
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5585,318
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5025,905
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3355,801
Evansville, InUsa 10,7976,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -