North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0673,149
FarahAfghanistan 5,9733,712
FormosaArgentina 18,56711,538
ForrestAustralia 7,6264,739
FrancistownBotswana 12,4037,707
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,7949,814
FloraniaBrazil 16,21210,074
FlorestaBrazil 16,53810,277
FlorianoBrazil 16,47410,237
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,86011,720
FormosaBrazil 17,51710,885
FortalezaBrazil 16,0289,960
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,61911,570
FrancaBrazil 18,07011,229
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6505,375
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9424,935
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1015,034
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4284,616
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4965,279
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3014,537
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8124,854
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6884,778
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7584,821
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5806,574
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5906,581
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6245,359
FayaChad 10,4196,475
FamagustaCyprus 8,0915,028
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2235,110
FarafraEgypt 9,0785,641
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,3237,658
FichtelbergGermany 8,3875,212
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6315,363
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5925,339
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9215,543
FaranahGuinea 13,2458,231
FalconaraItaly 8,8835,520
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9925,588
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9155,540
FonniItaly 9,3995,841
FrontoneItaly 8,9275,548
FrosinoneItaly 9,0385,616
FukauraJapan 1,004624
FukueJapan 562349
FukuiJapan 678422
FukuokaJapan 483300
FukushimaJapan 1,017632
FukuyamaJapan 537334
FushikiJapan 730454
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5642,836
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7666,690
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0236,850
FunchalMadeira 11,4247,099
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1008,762
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,7286,667
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7704,829
FaroPortugal 10,5956,584
FerganaRussia 4,8553,017
FreetownSierra Leone 13,5298,407
FalunSweden 7,5224,674
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8225,482
FeodosijaUkraine 7,3934,594
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9583,702
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1656,317
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3236,415
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9536,185
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5635,943
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6216,600
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9016,153
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6976,647
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6295,983
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1326,296
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7026,650
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4297,102
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,8267,349
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7807,320
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4405,866
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6506,618
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7846,080
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4536,496
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2016,339
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7206,040
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0476,243
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8186,101
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1677,561
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4676,504
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7466,678
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5986,586
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,8336,732
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8796,760
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9046,776
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3657,063
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7796,698
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1846,950
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1425,681
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5935,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -