North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3163,304
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3903,349
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,3636,440
General PicoArgentina 18,86711,724
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,15411,902
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,0589,357
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,6485,374
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5474,690
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,9824,339
GrazAustria 8,5095,288
GancaAzerbaijan 6,8394,250
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,7364,186
GomelBelarus 7,2564,509
GrodnoBelarus 7,5754,707
GaranhunsBrazil 16,48710,245
GoianiaBrazil 17,66410,976
GoiasBrazil 17,58510,928
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,73311,019
GrajauBrazil 16,43110,210
GuairaBrazil 18,46611,475
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,09610,002
GuaratingaBrazil 17,41910,824
GarouaCameroon 11,5307,165
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,3696,443
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7745,452
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0314,991
Golden, BcCanada 8,2295,113
Goose, NfCanada 9,8496,120
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1996,338
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8524,880
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,7126,656
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4896,518
GanzhouChina 1,8581,155
GuangzhouChina 2,1831,356
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3288,282
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0889,376
GonderEthiopia 9,2855,770
GourdonFrance 9,4395,866
GrenobleFrance 9,1825,706
GeisenheimGermany 8,6765,391
GorlitzGermany 8,2285,113
GibraltarGibraltar 10,5456,553
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,8868,008
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0089,326
GoaIndia 5,9103,673
GuwahatiIndia 3,7222,313
GelaItaly 9,3325,799
GenoaItaly 9,0775,640
GhediItaly 8,9175,541
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8815,519
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0365,615
GrossetoItaly 9,0845,645
GrottaglieItaly 8,8705,512
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3025,780
GuidoniaItaly 9,0445,620
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,2628,241
GifuJapan 750466
GaoMali 11,9867,448
GuamMariana Islands 3,1241,941
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5317,166
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6397,233
GuaymasMexico 10,4226,477
GaluutMongolia 2,5501,585
GemertNetherlands 8,6585,380
GisborneNew Zealand 9,8686,132
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,8696,133
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,4095,847
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9566,187
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8906,146
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,8856,143
GayaNiger 12,1007,519
GardermoenNorway 7,7434,812
GeiloNorway 7,8344,868
GdanskPoland 7,8114,854
GalatiRomania 7,8514,879
Gor’KijRussia 6,3233,929
GorznyjRussia 6,7604,201
GridinoRussia 6,4063,981
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,7985,467
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,86911,104
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,6125,973
GijonSpain 9,8806,140
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2966,398
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3585,815
GoteborgSweden 7,8894,902
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8894,903
GothenburgSweden 7,8894,902
GunnarnSweden 7,1474,441
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0725,637
GabesTunisia 9,8476,119
GafsaTunisia 9,8856,143
GiresunTurkey 7,4164,608
GoztepeTurkey 8,0685,014
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,1523,823
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3343,936
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,7085,411
GajvoronUkraine 7,5594,697
GeniceskUkraine 7,3674,578
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2707,003
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5373,441
Galva, IlUsa 10,3906,456
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2847,012
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0476,243
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0476,243
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9965,590
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9636,812
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7296,667
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9975,591
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4247,099
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0076,218
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,9486,182
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4545,875
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3657,063
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0366,236
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6515,997
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3996,462
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5485,312
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6416,612
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8145,477
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1436,303
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6676,628
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2707,003
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2847,012
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9646,813
Greenville, MsUsa 11,1306,917
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7056,652
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7796,698
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8606,749
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3237,036
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3967,081
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,5016,526
Groton, CtUsa 11,0046,838
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1493,821
GuanareVenezuela 14,4668,989
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,6129,080
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5159,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -