North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8833,656
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,2796,387
HuamboAngola 12,9018,017
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2263,869
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,1565,690
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,1585,691
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,7114,170
Horta, FaialAzores 11,2286,977
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5944,098
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7676,691
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7436,676
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5586,561
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8496,121
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5776,573
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5944,719
Hope, BcCanada 8,1215,047
HaikouChina 2,6711,660
HailarChina 1,475917
HamiChina 3,0301,883
HetanChina 4,2722,655
HavanaCuba 12,5117,775
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4528,359
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4858,379
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,3768,312
HelwanEgypt 8,6285,362
HurguadaEgypt 8,6225,358
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2305,114
HelsinkiFinland 7,1474,441
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1214,425
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,2376,983
HamburgGermany 8,2895,151
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2895,151
HannoverGermany 8,3955,217
HelgolandGermany 8,3445,185
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6915,401
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7175,417
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3725,202
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4834,650
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1334,433
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2395,120
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3803,343
HaifaIsrael 8,1555,068
HaboroJapan 1,299807
HachijojimaJapan 1,112691
HachinoheJapan 1,131703
HagiJapan 435270
HakodateJapan 1,109689
HamadaJapan 426265
HamamatsuJapan 858533
HikoneJapan 712443
HimejiJapan 611380
HiradoJapan 491305
HirooJapan 1,326824
HiroshimaJapan 492306
HitaJapan 527327
HitoyoshiJapan 638397
HunLibya 9,8256,105
HomboriMali 12,1787,567
HomalinMyanmar 3,5062,179
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8392,386
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9716,196
HighbankNew Zealand 10,0196,226
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,9066,156
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,1416,302
HororataNew Zealand 10,0286,232
HyderabadPakistan 5,7923,599
HuanucoPeru 16,0279,959
HelPoland 7,7854,838
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,302809
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8092,988
HatangaRussia 4,0862,539
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3143,302
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,9629,298
HailSaudi Arabia 7,9484,939
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2885,150
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,1603,828
HaejuSouth Korea 282175
HyesanSouth Korea 410255
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9573,702
HalaibSudan 8,7065,410
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,2545,751
HudeibaSudan 9,2445,744
HaparandaSweden 6,8474,255
HarnosandSweden 7,2914,531
HamaSyria 7,8784,896
HassakahSyria 7,4914,655
Hua HinThailand 4,0072,490
HakkariTurkey 7,2004,474
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7345,428
HersonUkraine 7,4884,653
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6684,765
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,1536,931
Hanover, NhUsa 10,6856,640
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7406,674
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9586,810
Hart, MiUsa 10,2706,382
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8896,766
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9346,173
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5367,169
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6215,979
Hays, KsUsa 10,1786,325
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7985,467
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1376,300
Helena, MtUsa 8,8515,500
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6346,608
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3607,059
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3217,035
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8326,110
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0036,837
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4577,120
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6385,989
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0336,856
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6436,614
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5066,528
Holly, CoUsa 10,1106,283
Homer, AkUsa 5,9053,670
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5556,559
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,9156,783
Horton, KsUsa 10,2886,393
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6215,979
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0876,889
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2816,388
Houma, LaUsa 11,4687,127
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1926,955
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9606,811
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1636,937
Huron, SdUsa 9,7306,046
HanoiVietnam 2,8891,795
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,7262,315
HarareZimbabwe 11,8817,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -