North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3466,429
In SalahAlgeria 10,8836,763
InnsbruckAustria 8,7145,415
IbiriteBrazil 17,92911,141
IguatuBrazil 16,32710,146
IlheusBrazil 17,20110,689
ImperatrizBrazil 16,41410,200
IndaialBrazil 18,79611,680
IpameriBrazil 17,76911,042
IraiBrazil 18,82311,697
IreceBrazil 16,93310,522
ItaberabaBrazil 17,01910,576
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,09410,001
ItaitubaBrazil 16,25910,104
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,66010,974
ItaperunaBrazil 17,97211,168
ItapevaBrazil 18,46611,475
ItirucuBrazil 17,08710,618
ItuacuBrazil 17,18310,677
IvinhemaBrazil 18,27811,358
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5754,086
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0275,610
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4484,007
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6245,359
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6224,115
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,36310,790
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5119,017
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,55910,911
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3038,267
IzobambaEcuador 14,9989,320
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5105,289
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0558,113
IoanninaGreece 8,7105,412
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1215,046
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,7544,818
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2923,288
IranshahrIran 6,3653,955
IstranaItaly 8,7955,466
IidaJapan 834518
IizukaJapan 484301
IrakoJapan 813506
IriomotejimaJapan 1,559969
IrozakiJapan 960596
IshigakijimaJapan 1,558968
IshinomakiJapan 1,088676
IwamizawaJapan 1,246774
IzuharaJapan 397247
IrbidJordan 8,1065,037
IfraneMorocco 10,7786,697
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,1506,307
IlorinNigeria 12,2897,636
InchonNorth Korea 202126
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4544,011
IslamabadPakistan 4,9853,098
IquitosPeru 15,6169,704
IloiloPhilippines 3,0731,909
IasiRomania 7,7714,829
IcaRussia 2,8101,746
IlirnejRussia 4,0792,535
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,7341,078
IrkutskRussia 2,4961,551
Ivdel’Russia 5,2783,280
IbizaSpain 9,9476,181
IspartaTurkey 8,1725,078
IstanbulTurkey 8,0685,014
IzmirTurkey 8,3675,199
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8524,879
IzmailUkraine 7,8054,850
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8476,119
Independence, KsUsa 10,5116,532
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6376,610
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6836,638
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2346,360
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5495,934
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9267,411
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1246,291
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0006,214
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7356,671
IsokaZambia 11,2416,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -