North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2513,263
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1773,217
JuninArgentina 19,06611,848
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,38811,426
JacobinaBrazil 16,87610,487
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,10710,009
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,23410,088
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,73411,020
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,08811,240
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3475,187
JiuquanChina 2,6331,636
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6908,507
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3698,308
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4128,335
JoensuuFinland 6,7784,212
JokioinenFinland 7,1604,449
JyvskylFinland 6,9704,331
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1215,046
JulianehbGreenland 9,0565,628
JagdalpurIndia 4,9683,087
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,3933,351
JerusalemIsrael 8,1985,095
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4228,341
JosNigeria 11,8457,361
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,4694,641
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,4574,634
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6343,501
JhelumPakistan 4,9613,083
JiwaniPakistan 6,3873,969
JuliacaPeru 16,91110,509
JakutskRussia 2,6991,677
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6474,131
JenisejskRussia 3,4922,170
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,584984
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,525947
JamestownSaint Helena 14,9649,299
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,5285,300
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,5515,313
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,6377,853
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,5266,541
JubaSudan 10,3146,409
JokkmokkSweden 6,9664,329
JönköpingSweden 7,7874,839
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7934,843
JendoubaTunisia 9,7196,039
JerbaTunisia 9,8066,093
JerseyUk 9,2155,726
JaltaUkraine 7,5074,665
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2406,984
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9806,823
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7897,326
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,5046,528
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8836,763
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8604,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -