North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2783,280
KandaharAfghanistan 5,7023,543
KhostAfghanistan 5,2673,273
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2183,242
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,24510,716
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6604,760
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5985,343
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8334,246
KandiBenin 12,2007,581
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8456,118
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8446,117
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1975,094
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3965,839
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5476,554
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1493,821
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1344,433
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2365,739
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4596,499
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5252,812
KashiChina 4,5342,817
KunmingChina 2,8481,770
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3587,679
KhargaEgypt 8,9875,584
KosseirEgypt 8,6445,372
KajaaniFinland 6,7824,215
KuopioFinland 6,8544,259
KuusamoFinland 6,6364,124
KarlsruheGermany 8,7325,426
KasselGermany 8,4985,281
KonstanzGermany 8,7975,466
KumasiGhana 12,8988,015
KalamataGreece 8,8165,479
KerkiraGreece 8,7745,453
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8035,470
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3675,200
Kap TobinGreenland 7,7624,823
KankanGuinea 13,1208,153
KindiaGuinea 13,3788,313
KissidougouGuinea 13,2588,238
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2914,531
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2201,379
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,2211,380
KeszthelyHungary 8,4245,235
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3555,192
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,2102,616
KotaIndia 5,1523,201
KozhikodeIndia 6,0273,745
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3573,329
KermanIran 6,5214,052
KermanshahIran 7,1104,419
Khoram AbadIran 7,0694,393
KilkennyIreland 9,1145,664
KingstonJamaica 13,2668,244
KagoshimaJapan 705438
KanazawaJapan 698434
KaruizawaJapan 871541
KatsuuraJapan 1,061660
KawaguchikoJapan 916569
KitamiesashiJapan 1,391865
KobeJapan 661411
KochiJapan 627390
KofuJapan 892554
KumagayaJapan 948589
KumamotoJapan 573356
KumejimaJapan 1,285798
KureJapan 511318
KushiroJapan 1,433890
KutchanJapan 1,156718
KyotoJapan 684425
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8942,420
KitaleKenya 10,2796,388
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,3324,556
KufraLibya 9,6425,992
KaunasLithuania 7,5064,664
KlaipedaLithuania 7,5944,719
KybartaiLithuania 7,5774,709
KarongaMalawi 11,1206,910
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,4222,748
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7692,342
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7512,952
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4522,766
KuantanMalaysia 4,5912,853
KuchingMalaysia 4,4572,769
KayesMali 12,8878,008
KeniebaMali 13,0208,091
KidalMali 11,7067,274
KitaMali 12,8908,010
KoutiaMali 12,6907,885
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0533,140
KisinevMoldova 7,6954,782
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,379857
KhatgalMongolia 2,6691,658
KhovdMongolia 3,2111,995
KhujirtMongolia 2,3621,468
KhutagMongolia 2,4561,526
KenitraMorocco 10,7796,698
KalewaMyanmar 3,6602,275
KathaMyanmar 3,4292,131
KawthaungMyanmar 4,3252,688
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,9732,469
KengtungMyanmar 3,3492,081
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3732,096
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5248,404
KathmanduNepal 4,1822,599
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,4654,639
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0006,214
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7726,073
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9456,180
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8166,100
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7526,060
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9086,157
KanoNigeria 11,7037,272
KarasjokNorway 6,6054,104
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8394,871
KristiansandNorway 8,0274,988
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6534,756
KhasabOman 6,8044,228
KarachiPakistan 5,9493,697
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9313,685
KhanpurPakistan 5,4233,370
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8173,615
KororPalau 3,4282,130
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0915,028
KlodzkoPoland 8,1925,091
KoszalinPoland 7,9474,938
KrakowPoland 8,0424,998
KalakanRussia 2,1361,327
KaliningradRussia 7,6874,777
KamenskoeRussia 3,7302,318
KandalaksaRussia 6,4544,010
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9693,709
KazanRussia 6,0213,742
KemRussia 6,4504,008
KerchRussia 7,3024,538
KhabarovskRussia 1,298807
KirenskRussia 2,6921,673
KirovRussia 5,9123,674
KljuciRussia 3,1321,946
KolpasevRussia 3,9952,482
KorfRussia 3,6072,241
KostromaRussia 6,4374,000
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2772,658
KotlasRussia 6,0003,729
KrasnodarRussia 7,1354,434
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4423,382
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,4813,406
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,3462,079
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5303,437
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,0193,740
KurganRussia 5,0273,124
KurskRussia 6,9794,337
KyraRussia 1,8841,171
KigaliRwanda 10,9116,780
KoldaSenegal 13,2418,228
KabalaSierra Leone 13,3378,288
KosiceSlovakia 8,0535,004
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0798,127
KimchaekSouth Korea 325202
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9183,677
KadugliSudan 10,0526,246
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3515,811
KassalaSudan 9,1765,702
KhartoumSudan 9,4945,900
KostiSudan 9,6515,997
KalmarSweden 7,7634,824
KaresuandoSweden 6,7654,204
KarlstadSweden 7,7034,787
KristianstadSweden 7,9134,917
KamishliSyria 7,4244,613
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9162,434
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8762,408
Khon KaenThailand 3,4812,163
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8982,422
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6552,271
KairouanTunisia 9,7046,030
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,7154,794
KarsTurkey 7,0914,407
KastamonuTurkey 7,7174,796
KayseriTurkey 7,7544,818
KonyaTurkey 8,0144,980
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7933,600
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,8233,619
KinlossUk 8,5195,294
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0744,396
KievUkraine 7,3944,595
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2024,475
KirovogradUkraine 7,4024,600
KlepininoUkraine 7,4374,622
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2994,536
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6914,779
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3654,577
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4556,497
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5975,342
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3606,438
Keene, NhUsa 10,7916,706
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6426,613
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1436,303
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3837,695
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7426,054
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6403,504
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5006,525
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4637,123
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6105,350
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1626,936
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8993,666
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2713,275
KabompoZambia 12,2107,587
KabweZambia 11,8917,389
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8857,385
KafirondaZambia 11,8017,333
KaomaZambia 12,2357,603
KasamaZambia 11,3797,071
KasempaZambia 12,0617,495
KawambwaZambia 11,5327,166
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9447,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -