North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6275,982
LuandaAngola 12,8577,989
LuenaAngola 12,4687,748
La PlataArgentina 19,33312,014
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,79011,055
La RiojaArgentina 18,29111,367
LaboulayeArgentina 18,84211,708
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,83411,082
Las LomitasArgentina 18,30911,378
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,0125,600
LavertonAustralia 8,5635,321
LearmonthAustralia 6,8484,255
LongreachAustralia 6,9914,345
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,9914,344
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,3185,169
Low HeadAustralia 8,9495,561
LinzAustria 8,4865,274
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2155,105
LerwickUk 8,2165,106
La PazBolivia 17,12310,640
LavrasBrazil 18,08711,239
LencoisBrazil 17,05310,597
LinharesBrazil 17,71111,006
LondrinaBrazil 18,41711,445
LomBulgaria 8,2655,136
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4775,268
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9176,163
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1474,441
Langara, BcCanada 7,1604,449
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3955,838
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5675,323
London, OnCanada 10,5346,546
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9914,966
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4985,281
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0575,007
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,8197,344
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,97111,167
LanzhouChina 2,2221,381
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5802,225
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8859,250
LimonCosta Rica 13,7578,549
LarnacaCyprus 8,1305,052
LimassolCyprus 8,1865,087
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7957,330
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8237,347
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1875,088
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4978,387
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3658,305
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4738,372
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2798,252
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9139,267
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3059,510
LuxorEgypt 8,8005,468
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,0068,082
Laucala BayFiji 8,0895,026
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9284,305
Le MansFrance 9,2205,729
LilleFrance 8,8605,506
LyonFrance 9,1765,702
LambarnGabon 12,5387,791
LastourvilleGabon 12,3387,667
LibrevilleGabon 12,5207,780
LeipzigGermany 8,3425,184
LindenbergGermany 8,1945,092
LamiaGreece 8,6595,381
LarissaGreece 8,6085,349
LemnosGreece 8,4145,228
LimnosGreece 8,4005,220
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9118,645
LabeGuinea 13,2268,219
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,9714,332
La CeibaHonduras 12,9938,074
La MesaHonduras 12,9608,053
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5802,846
LudhianaIndia 4,8593,020
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5585,939
LatinaItaly 9,0695,636
LatronicoItaly 8,9905,586
LecceItaly 8,8445,496
LodwarKenya 10,0816,264
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2572,024
LiepajaLatvia 7,5494,691
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5434,687
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7915,463
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5875,336
LabuanMalaysia 3,8642,401
LuqaMalta 9,4105,847
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1048,764
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7736,695
LashioMyanmar 3,3892,106
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9916,209
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0136,222
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9046,155
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9116,159
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0596,251
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9476,181
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9476,181
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9476,181
LagosNigeria 12,5367,790
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8204,859
LillehammerNorway 7,7024,786
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9683,087
La VictoriaParaguay 18,17511,294
LimaPeru 16,16110,042
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7831,729
LisbonPortugal 10,4916,519
LeninbadRussia 5,0243,122
LevsiRussia 4,9903,101
LungiSierra Leone 13,5298,407
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,6325,364
LanzaroteSpain 11,6347,229
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8246,105
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9365,553
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9425,557
LatakiaSyria 7,9274,926
LampangThailand 3,5802,225
LoeiThailand 3,4772,161
Lop BuriThailand 3,7732,345
LomeTogo 12,7297,910
LeemingUk 8,7385,430
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2155,105
London, EnglandUk 8,9355,552
London-GatwickUk 8,9535,564
LynehamUk 9,0035,595
L’VovUkraine 7,8234,861
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5634,700
LozovajaUkraine 7,1194,424
LubnyUkraine 7,2674,516
LuckUkraine 7,6764,770
LuganskUkraine 6,9464,316
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0816,264
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3666,441
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3487,052
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2917,016
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7847,323
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6086,592
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2745,763
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5156,534
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,9376,796
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2016,339
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3345,800
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3215,792
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6265,982
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1796,947
Larned, KsUsa 10,2686,381
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0566,249
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4915,898
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0806,885
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3746,447
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8146,720
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9576,188
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5626,563
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4216,476
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6726,010
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9046,776
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2196,972
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1196,909
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0926,893
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5915,338
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7286,666
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4216,476
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1286,915
Libby, MtUsa 8,5215,295
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1206,289
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0496,866
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5935,961
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9076,778
Llano, TxUsa 10,8976,771
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7956,087
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4695,884
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4445,869
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4435,868
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1166,286
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3607,059
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8576,747
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2256,975
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9756,198
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6226,600
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5026,526
Luling, TxUsa 11,0926,893
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5675,945
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1826,949
LivingstoneZambia 12,3387,667
LundaziZambia 11,3357,044
LusakaZambia 11,9537,428
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,9487,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -