North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5943,476
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,3603,331
MilianaAlgeria 10,1226,290
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,3728,309
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1038,142
Malarg EArgentina 18,35011,403
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,45711,469
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,44612,084
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,86711,724
MendozaArgentina 18,32011,384
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,32411,386
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,98811,799
Mackay MoAustralia 6,8834,277
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,6526,619
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6234,116
MeekatharraAustralia 7,2384,498
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,5445,309
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,5625,321
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,1205,046
Mount GambierAustralia 8,4835,272
Mount IsaAustralia 6,5914,096
MuharraqBahrain 7,2784,523
MinskBelarus 7,3584,572
MogilevBelarus 7,2194,486
MaunBotswana 12,6827,880
MacapaBrazil 15,8149,827
MacauBrazil 16,10110,005
MaceioBrazil 16,53210,273
MachadoBrazil 18,15911,284
ManausBrazil 16,0609,980
MarabaBrazil 16,40710,195
MaringaBrazil 18,41911,446
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0289,960
Monte AzulBrazil 17,36410,790
Monte SantoBrazil 16,75610,413
MonteiroBrazil 16,40610,195
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,57110,919
Morada NovaBrazil 16,16010,042
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,90410,504
MamfeCameroon 12,1357,541
MarouaCameroon 11,3767,069
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8784,895
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3446,428
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7315,425
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5504,070
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5224,674
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6465,373
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9774,957
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5936,582
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2666,379
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4916,519
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4886,517
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8695,511
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7066,031
Morden, MbCanada 9,3015,780
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3936,458
MoundouChad 11,3697,065
MatecanaColombia 14,6419,098
MoroniComoros 10,4256,478
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1635,072
MarstalDenmark 8,1715,078
Melville HallDominica 13,9958,697
MichesDominican Republic 13,4348,348
MocaDominican Republic 13,3468,293
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3218,278
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2568,237
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4308,346
MilagroEcuador 15,1029,384
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8445,496
MinyaEgypt 8,7955,465
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,3267,660
MassawaEritrea 8,9055,534
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2505,127
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3674,578
MarseilleFrance 9,3535,812
MontpellierFrance 9,4075,845
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4039,571
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,0727,501
MakokouGabon 12,2237,596
MayumbaGabon 12,6997,891
MitzicGabon 12,3197,655
MkamboGabon 12,1017,520
MoandaGabon 12,3367,666
MouilaGabon 12,5567,802
MagdeburgGermany 8,3295,176
MunichGermany 8,6065,348
MünsterGermany 8,5335,303
MethoniGreece 8,8555,502
MilosGreece 8,6735,389
MitiliniGreece 8,3645,197
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3655,198
MacentaGuinea 13,2988,263
MamouGuinea 13,3008,265
Midway IslandHawaii 5,0543,141
MiskolcHungary 8,1265,050
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9953,726
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5992,858
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7813,592
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2313,251
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0522,518
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,3292,690
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8863,036
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,2763,279
MashhadIran 6,0033,731
Malin HeadIreland 8,8595,505
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1235,669
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9105,537
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1625,693
MilanItaly 8,9705,574
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9855,583
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1065,658
ManIvory Coast 13,2658,243
MaebashiJapan 914568
MaizuruJapan 628390
MakurazakiJapan 733455
MatsueJapan 452281
MatsumotoJapan 823512
MatsuyamaJapan 558347
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,343835
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,8071,745
MishimaJapan 944587
MitoJapan 1,038645
MiyakejimaJapan 1,038645
MiyakoJapan 1,153717
MiyakojimaJapan 1,480920
MiyakonojoJapan 699434
MiyazakiJapan 686426
MombetsuJapan 1,414879
MoriokaJapan 1,086675
MuroranJapan 1,146712
MurotomisakiJapan 692430
MutsuJapan 1,127700
Ma’AnJordan 8,2625,134
MafraqJordan 8,0875,025
MombasaKenya 10,2186,350
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4584,013
MaseruLesotho 12,8838,006
MonroviaLiberia 13,5578,424
MisratahLibya 9,6435,992
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4326,482
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7896,704
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6466,616
MorondavaMadagascar 10,9166,783
MakhangaMalawi 11,4447,111
MangochiMalawi 11,2987,021
MwmosaMalawi 11,3787,070
MzimbaMalawi 11,2727,005
MzuzuMalawi 11,2096,965
MalaccaMalaysia 4,7902,977
MersingMalaysia 4,6832,910
MiriMalaysia 4,0132,493
MaleMaldives 6,7234,178
MenakaMali 11,8617,371
MoptiMali 12,4127,713
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4663,396
MazatlanMexico 11,1126,905
MeridaMexico 12,3457,671
Mexico CityMexico 11,9157,404
MonterreyMexico 11,2947,018
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7587,307
MaantyMongolia 2,0401,268
MandalgoviMongolia 2,0671,284
MatadMongolia 1,506936
MurenMongolia 2,6371,639
MarrakechMorocco 11,1026,899
MeknesMorocco 10,7626,687
MideltMorocco 10,8296,729
MaputoMozambique 12,2587,617
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8666,752
MandalayMyanmar 3,5882,230
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,6882,292
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1152,557
MindatMyanmar 3,8072,365
MonywaMyanmar 3,6612,275
MyeikMyanmar 4,1152,557
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,2652,029
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7075,411
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,1636,315
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7546,061
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,6065,969
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,9656,193
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,8026,091
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,7036,030
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9476,181
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8506,121
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,8746,136
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,9646,192
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0636,253
ManaguaNicaragua 13,3618,303
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3958,324
MagariaNiger 11,6007,208
Maine SoroaNiger 11,3447,049
MaradiNiger 11,7017,271
MaiduguriNigeria 11,3637,061
MakurdiNigeria 12,0407,482
MinnaNigeria 12,0497,487
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1904,468
MajisOman 6,8694,268
MasirahOman 6,8974,286
Muscat  Oman 6,7764,210
MultanPakistan 5,2823,282
MurreePakistan 4,9493,075
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0883,162
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,04311,212
MoyobambaPeru 15,6269,710
MactanPhilippines 3,0891,920
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,6921,673
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,1326,296
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0307,476
MagadanRussia 2,8791,789
MahackalaRussia 6,6424,127
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5773,466
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5773,465
MarkovoRussia 4,0302,504
MinusinskRussia 3,3332,071
MogocaRussia 1,9121,188
MoscowRussia 6,6964,161
MurmanskRussia 6,3553,949
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,3025,159
MatamSenegal 12,8838,006
MogadishuSomalia 9,3015,780
MadridSpain 10,0636,253
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0746,260
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7086,033
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,4536,496
MelillaSpain 10,4996,524
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,1606,314
MalakalSudan 9,9876,206
MbabaneSwaziland 12,4027,707
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0145,602
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,6242,252
Mae SariangThailand 3,7102,306
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,7762,346
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,3402,075
MalatyaTurkey 7,5804,711
MersinTurkey 7,9344,930
MuglaTurkey 8,3635,197
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8485,498
ManstonUk 8,8735,514
MeloUruguay 19,35212,026
MercedesUruguay 19,21111,938
MontevideoUruguay 19,45712,090
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4877,138
Madison, FlUsa 11,6847,261
Madison, InUsa 10,8056,714
Madison, NeUsa 10,0036,216
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2296,356
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2786,387
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,2006,339
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7656,690
Marengo, IlUsa 10,3526,433
Marion, InUsa 10,5686,567
Marion, NcUsa 11,2196,972
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,9646,192
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0066,839
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0496,866
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6223,494
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,8556,745
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2565,752
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7516,681
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1036,900
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,3026,402
Medford, WiUsa 9,9956,211
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6385,989
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9816,824
Mena, ArUsa 10,7966,708
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,3017,022
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9746,820
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5136,533
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3217,657
Midland, TxUsa 10,6306,606
Milan, MnUsa 9,7736,073
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7256,043
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1825,706
Milford, DeUsa 11,1386,921
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4837,136
Millen, GaUsa 11,5457,174
Millport, OhUsa 10,7466,678
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8956,770
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3036,402
Minden, NeUsa 9,9986,213
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9036,154
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4576,498
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7135,415
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4847,136
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3436,427
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3666,441
Monroe, NcUsa 11,3717,066
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7736,073
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4107,090
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7746,074
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0336,856
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4967,144
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2196,972
Moro, OrUsa 8,4595,256
Morris, MnUsa 9,6816,016
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3316,420
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1546,931
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4766,510
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3496,431
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3066,404
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6726,632
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,7406,674
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0626,874
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3446,428
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6586,623
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3908,942
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,2298,842
MaracayVenezuela 14,4078,952
MaturinVenezuela 14,5869,064
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,3388,910
MeridaVenezuela 14,4558,982
MagoyeZambia 12,0667,498
MansaZambia 11,6387,232
MbalaZambia 11,2717,004
MfuweZambia 11,5117,153
MisamfuZambia 11,3617,060
MonguZambia 12,4087,711
MpikaZambia 11,4647,124
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,4807,134
Mt MakuluZambia 11,9817,445
MumbwaZambia 12,0437,484
MwinilungaZambia 12,0697,500
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0417,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -