North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2633,271
NeuquenArgentina 18,52711,513
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,10611,873
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,4665,261
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,2913,909
Nowra RanAustralia 8,3875,211
NuriootpaAustralia 8,0995,033
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5097,773
NatitingouBenin 12,3817,694
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,11011,253
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6647,248
NkoundjaCameroon 12,0217,470
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4825,892
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9964,969
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1816,327
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7236,042
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8584,262
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5435,309
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2456,366
N’DjamenaChad 11,1866,951
NanchangChina 1,576980
NanjingChina 1,120696
NanningChina 2,5921,611
NicosiaCyprus 8,1385,057
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0955,030
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3688,307
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4138,335
NegeleEthiopia 9,5865,957
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,9884,964
NandiFiji 7,9884,964
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1454,440
NancyFrance 8,8675,510
NantesFrance 9,3725,824
NiceFrance 9,2285,734
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1625,072
NurembergGermany 8,5545,316
NurnbergGermany 8,5565,317
NaxosGreece 8,5815,333
NanortalikGreenland 9,1175,666
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0045,595
NordGreenland 6,5954,098
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6825,395
NzerekoreGuinea 13,2858,255
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1023,170
New DelhiIndia 4,8563,018
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0365,615
NaganoJapan 832517
NagasakiJapan 565351
NagoJapan 1,243772
NagoyaJapan 777483
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,289801
NaraJapan 709441
NazeJapan 1,043648
NemuroJapan 1,537955
NiigataJapan 892554
NikkoJapan 945587
NobeokaJapan 627390
NairobiKenya 10,2846,391
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1405,058
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4802,784
NidaLithuania 7,6264,739
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1036,278
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5896,580
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1946,956
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,2847,012
NaraMali 12,5637,807
NioroMali 12,6877,884
NemaMauritania 12,4327,725
NouakchottMauritania 12,7997,953
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,7444,812
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,8886,144
NelsonNew Zealand 9,8746,136
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7096,033
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9746,198
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4168,337
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1776,946
NiameyNiger 12,0637,496
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,9364,310
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5024,040
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4343,998
NawabshahPakistan 5,7493,573
NokkundiPakistan 6,1023,792
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,85411,095
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,6991,677
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5863,471
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,6751,041
NikolaevRussia 7,5044,663
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9391,205
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,3782,099
NizneangarskRussia 2,4691,534
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,9421,828
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2473,260
NovgorodRussia 6,9104,294
NovosibirskRussia 3,9212,436
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9233,680
No. 6Sudan 9,1435,682
NyalaSudan 10,3866,454
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,2612,026
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7382,323
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3572,707
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4472,142
NarathiwatThailand 4,4272,751
NigdeTurkey 7,8594,884
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2833,904
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3114,543
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5986,586
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5986,586
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0176,846
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2486,989
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6096,592
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9216,786
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9976,833
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7796,698
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1136,285
New London, WiUsa 10,1306,295
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4667,125
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4557,118
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9536,185
New YorkUsa 10,9546,807
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9976,834
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9826,824
Newark, NjUsa 10,9826,824
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0726,259
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4227,098
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,4616,500
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4017,085
Newport, TnUsa 11,1826,948
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1313,189
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,3237,036
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9846,204
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3705,201
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9086,157
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,9016,153
Norton, KsUsa 10,0386,237
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,6676,628
NdolaZambia 11,7807,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -