North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,3396,425
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,1896,953
OranArgentina 17,96111,161
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7624,202
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2874,528
OstendeBelgium 8,8125,476
ObidosBrazil 16,0059,946
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,4207,718
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4566,497
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4576,498
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,10211,249
OdenseDenmark 8,1345,054
OtavaloEcuador 14,9579,294
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,4945,278
OuluFinland 6,8454,254
OroomiehIran 7,0974,410
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3205,792
OdienneIvory Coast 13,0838,130
ObihiroJapan 1,341833
OfunatoJapan 1,126700
OitaJapan 560348
OkayamaJapan 566352
OkinoerabuJapan 1,148713
OmaezakiJapan 906563
OmuJapan 1,399869
OnahamaJapan 1,065662
OsakaJapan 685426
OshimaJapan 996619
OtaruJapan 1,189739
OwaseJapan 775482
OuarzazateMorocco 11,1056,901
OujoaMorocco 10,4886,517
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,6444,750
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0326,234
OphirNew Zealand 10,0776,262
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,7816,078
OtautauNew Zealand 10,1146,285
OcotalNicaragua 13,2148,211
OrlandNorway 7,5424,686
OsloNorway 7,7774,833
OhotskRussia 2,6111,623
OkhotskRussia 2,6111,623
OlekminskRussia 2,5881,608
OlenekRussia 3,5642,215
OmskRussia 4,5242,811
OnegaRussia 6,3353,936
OrenburgRussia 5,7713,586
OymyakonRussia 2,9951,861
OviedoSpain 9,9096,158
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3914,593
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3805,207
OdessaUkraine 7,6164,733
OvrucUkraine 7,4474,628
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1336,918
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9566,187
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0176,846
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1005,655
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1146,285
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5076,529
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5776,573
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3746,447
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8366,112
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2075,100
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1196,288
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1076,281
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7266,665
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0117,464
Orono, MeUsa 10,6406,612
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1736,322
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6296,605
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3746,447
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,8446,739
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4356,485
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7966,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -