North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5495,313
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,6152,868
ParanaArgentina 18,93311,765
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,95911,781
PehuajoArgentina 19,03211,827
PergaminoArgentina 19,06111,844
PigeArgentina 19,02311,821
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,66711,600
PosadasArgentina 18,77411,667
PresidenciaArgentina 18,51311,504
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,22711,327
Punta IndioArgentina 19,40312,057
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8634,886
Port HedlandAustralia 6,5524,071
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,2246,975
ParakouBenin 12,3687,686
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,55310,286
ParacatuBrazil 17,69410,996
ParanaBrazil 17,19410,685
ParanaguaBrazil 18,63311,579
ParanaibaBrazil 18,00811,190
ParintinsBrazil 16,0689,985
ParnaibaBrazil 16,0459,970
Passo FundoBrazil 18,95211,777
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,83911,086
PaulistanaBrazil 16,57210,298
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,60810,320
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,41210,820
PeixeBrazil 17,14610,655
PetrolinaBrazil 16,68610,369
PicosBrazil 16,46810,233
PiraiBrazil 18,19811,309
PirenopolisBrazil 17,57110,919
PompeuBrazil 17,87111,105
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,26711,351
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0089,948
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,73411,642
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,54510,281
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,15511,903
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,99810,563
PosseBrazil 17,34410,778
PlevenBulgaria 8,2065,099
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2815,146
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,7692,342
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8484,877
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7824,836
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2205,108
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3476,430
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4966,522
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3935,837
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9284,927
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4946,521
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6984,784
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2295,735
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6225,358
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7484,815
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3044,539
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9285,548
ParronChile 18,21711,320
Puerto AysenChile 18,03611,208
Puerto MonttChile 18,09311,243
Punta ArenasChile 17,73811,023
PingbianChina 1,593990
PeralesColombia 14,7089,139
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8459,225
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6558,485
PragueCzech Republic 8,3435,185
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4488,357
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3818,315
PoloDominican Republic 13,4598,363
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3068,268
PichilingueEcuador 15,0149,330
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9499,289
PuyoEcuador 15,1419,409
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4665,261
ParisFrance 9,0445,620
PerpignanFrance 9,5365,926
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2687,002
Port-GentilGabon 12,6607,867
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,3378,909
PotsdamGermany 8,2345,117
PatrasGreece 8,7525,438
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2474,503
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1155,664
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9138,645
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3908,321
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2078,207
PecsHungary 8,4205,232
PambanIndia 5,8783,653
PuneIndia 5,7133,550
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2033,233
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,6542,892
PadovaItaly 8,8295,486
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8185,479
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3095,785
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3185,790
PantelleriaItaly 9,4965,901
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9645,570
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4235,855
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9725,576
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9245,546
PiacenzaItaly 8,9885,585
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0485,623
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8815,519
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1155,664
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9615,568
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0885,647
PrizziItaly 9,3335,800
PakseLaos 3,3912,107
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6272,876
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8356,111
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8496,120
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,5222,810
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6195,356
PatheinMyanmar 4,0642,526
PutaoMyanmar 3,1511,958
PyiMyanmar 3,8802,411
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,5564,695
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6335,986
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8996,151
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8986,151
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5075,908
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,7316,047
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3288,282
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3837,695
PohangNorth Korea 196122
PyongyangNorth Korea 306190
PadidanPakistan 5,7383,566
PanjgurPakistan 6,0833,780
ParachinarPakistan 5,2333,252
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2293,871
PeshawarPakistan 5,0983,168
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,5823,469
PilarParaguay 18,63111,577
PiscoPeru 16,37110,173
PiuraPeru 15,3239,522
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,69110,372
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2762,035
PoznanPoland 8,0394,996
PrzemyslPoland 7,8924,904
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2586,374
PortalegrePortugal 10,3576,436
Porto Portugal 10,2396,362
PavelecRussia 6,6954,160
PecoraRussia 5,4193,367
PermRussia 5,5523,450
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,8431,767
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6014,102
PjatigorskRussia 6,9144,297
PoronajskRussia 1,7091,062
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1514,443
Providenja BayRussia 4,7582,957
PskovRussia 7,0984,411
PodorSenegal 12,8828,005
PopradSlovakia 8,0875,025
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2918,259
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6177,840
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8146,099
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9193,678
Port SudanSudan 8,8325,488
ParamariboSuriname 15,1499,414
PiteňSweden 6,9814,338
PalmyraSyria 7,7944,843
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4746,509
PhetchabunThailand 3,6022,238
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6372,260
PhraeThailand 3,5422,201
PhuketThailand 4,5192,808
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5012,797
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7832,351
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0802,535
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5329,030
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1945,713
PoltavaUkraine 7,1944,470
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,27711,979
PradoUruguay 19,45712,091
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,55212,150
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6856,640
Pana, IlUsa 10,6026,588
Paoli, InUsa 10,7666,690
Paris, IlUsa 10,5876,579
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6375,989
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5007,146
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4965,901
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6596,624
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5256,540
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2346,360
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5375,305
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5537,179
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4536,496
Perry, OkUsa 10,5526,557
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0386,859
Philo, OhUsa 10,8146,720
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9026,154
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6315,985
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9656,814
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6726,010
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8516,121
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8226,725
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9546,807
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9376,796
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8446,739
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1095,661
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6726,010
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1046,900
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1305,052
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2657,000
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9286,791
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1305,052
Portage, WiUsa 10,1586,312
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7596,686
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3205,170
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1636,316
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9396,797
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4625,259
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2146,969
Princeton, InUsa 10,7836,701
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9406,798
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9496,182
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9059,262
PetaukeZambia 11,6327,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -