North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,7723,587
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,7114,170
QubaAzerbaijan 6,6444,128
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,20310,069
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,1034,414
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,4006,463
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,8144,856
QuinteroChile 18,10811,252
QingdaoChina 783487
QiqiharChina 1,145712
QuitoEcuador 14,9839,310
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,0336,235
QuettaPakistan 5,6743,526
Quanah, TxUsa 10,5616,563
Quitman, GaUsa 11,6427,235
Quang TriVietnam 3,1561,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -