North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,81211,690
ReconquistaArgentina 18,77411,667
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,72111,633
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,91911,135
RivadaviaArgentina 18,13611,270
RosarioArgentina 18,98711,799
RichmondAustralia 8,2515,127
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1624,450
RecifeBrazil 16,33310,149
RemansoBrazil 16,76110,415
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,50310,255
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,20011,310
Rio NegroBrazil 18,71411,629
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,81011,067
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3195,170
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2995,778
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9025,532
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9015,531
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1034,414
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1895,089
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1976,337
RuoqiangChina 3,5222,189
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0848,752
RandersDenmark 8,0705,015
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,3698,308
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3338,286
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5079,015
RumipambaEcuador 15,0589,357
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,3785,206
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,5135,290
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5405,307
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,2799,495
RostockGermany 8,1485,063
RhodesGreece 8,4375,243
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0475,000
ReykhólarIceland 8,2705,139
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3995,219
RamsarIran 6,6964,161
RashtIran 6,7584,200
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,1045,657
RadicofaniItaly 9,0315,612
Resia PassItaly 8,7985,467
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8955,527
RivoltoItaly 8,7205,419
Rolle PassItaly 8,7665,447
RomeItaly 9,0625,631
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0895,648
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7085,411
RumoiJapan 1,272790
RigaLatvia 7,3724,581
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5114,667
RodriguesMauritius 9,3515,811
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,7281,695
RabatMorocco 10,8116,718
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,9542,457
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8748,000
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8836,142
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0316,233
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,8906,145
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,5225,917
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,7256,043
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,7346,049
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,0996,275
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,6515,998
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,8186,101
RivasNicaragua 13,4608,364
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6283,498
RebolyRussia 6,6684,144
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9754,334
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,7034,787
RagaSudan 10,5726,570
RashadSudan 9,8786,138
RenkSudan 9,7386,051
RumbekSudan 10,3456,429
RanongThailand 4,3212,685
Roi EtThailand 3,4532,146
RizeTurkey 7,2544,508
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6163,490
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6354,744
RomnyUkraine 7,1984,473
RovnoUkraine 7,6474,752
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8644,265
RochaUruguay 19,55312,150
Racine, WiUsa 10,3296,419
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,3477,051
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5185,915
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5155,913
Reading, PaUsa 10,9726,818
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7295,424
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1125,662
Redding, CaUsa 8,7005,406
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5325,923
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9355,552
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5296,543
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2266,976
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2266,976
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,1586,934
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0246,229
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6326,607
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9576,188
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3296,418
Rockville, InUsa 10,6286,604
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0956,273
Rome, GaUsa 11,3027,023
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4045,844
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4785,268
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3756,447
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1106,904
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4626,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -