North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6483,510
TiranaAlbania 8,6605,381
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,0616,873
TebessaAlgeria 9,8486,119
TimimounAlgeria 10,8476,740
TindoufAlgeria 11,4747,130
TouggourtAlgeria 10,1676,318
TrelewArgentina 18,67611,605
TucumanArgentina 18,22211,324
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4063,981
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,4053,980
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,5513,449
TibooburraAustralia 7,5944,719
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,6084,106
TshaneBotswana 13,0568,113
TaguatingaBrazil 17,15810,662
TarauacaBrazil 16,17810,053
TauaBrazil 16,32310,143
TefeBrazil 15,9499,911
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,61310,945
TeresinaBrazil 16,28710,121
TiriosBrazil 15,5429,658
TorresBrazil 19,07011,851
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9169,890
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,12811,265
TriunfoBrazil 16,44310,218
TucuruiBrazil 16,22810,084
TuriacuBrazil 15,9669,921
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6004,723
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3964,596
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8634,265
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7505,438
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8124,854
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7125,414
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7226,041
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9626,190
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8954,906
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5286,542
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5166,534
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5326,544
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1745,701
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5806,574
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,13611,270
TaiyuanChina 1,433891
TaoyuanChina 1,588987
TengchongChina 3,1891,982
TønderDenmark 8,2415,121
TylstrupDenmark 8,0184,983
TystofteDenmark 8,1035,035
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4288,344
TahrirEgypt 8,6265,360
TantaEgypt 8,5935,340
TallinEstonia 7,1924,469
TartuEstonia 7,1674,454
TampereFinland 7,1104,418
TurkuFinland 7,2354,496
ToulonFrance 9,3435,806
ToulouseFrance 9,5375,926
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6496,617
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,8836,763
TchibanGabon 12,6277,847
TbilisiGeorgia 6,8944,284
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7595,443
TamaleGhana 12,6217,843
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5105,289
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7575,442
TimehriGuyana 15,0399,346
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1328,161
TelaHonduras 12,9608,053
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1253,806
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1253,806
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2373,254
TabrizIran 6,9794,337
TeheranIran 6,7064,167
Tel AvivIsrael 8,2145,105
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8845,520
TarvisioItaly 8,6505,375
TermoliItaly 8,9085,536
TorinoItaly 9,0875,647
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,0775,641
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3775,827
TrevicoItaly 8,9665,572
TrevisoItaly 8,7945,464
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7035,408
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,0875,647
TabouIvory Coast 13,5098,395
TadotsuJapan 583362
TakadaJapan 829515
TakamatsuJapan 601373
TakayamaJapan 764475
TanegashimaJapan 806501
TatenoJapan 1,016631
TateyamaJapan 1,029639
TokushimaJapan 655407
TokyoJapan 996619
TomakomaiJapan 1,202747
TottoriJapan 539335
ToyamaJapan 745463
ToyookaJapan 583362
TsuJapan 762473
TsurugaJapan 680423
TsuyamaJapan 547340
TurgayKazakhstan 5,2463,260
TripoliLebanon 7,9924,966
TobrukLibya 9,0515,625
TripoliLibya 9,7446,055
TelsiaiLithuania 7,5184,672
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3476,430
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0236,850
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1726,942
ThyoloMalawi 11,4147,093
TawauMalaysia 3,8882,416
TessalitMali 11,5817,197
TimbuktuMali 12,1447,546
TombMali 12,1477,548
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,5067,771
TacubayaMexico 11,9157,404
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7527,303
TarialanMongolia 2,5111,560
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7451,705
TsetserlegMongolia 2,4731,537
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,1011,306
TangierMorocco 10,6126,595
TarfayaMorocco 11,7027,272
TazaMorocco 10,6506,618
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5922,232
TaungooMyanmar 3,7712,344
ThandweMyanmar 3,9742,470
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,7074,789
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,1846,328
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,6105,972
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,1426,302
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,9596,189
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,7506,058
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,7736,073
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,6876,020
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,0316,233
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,6525,998
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,6095,971
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,6956,025
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,7506,059
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,7486,058
TemukaNew Zealand 10,0646,254
TimaruNew Zealand 10,0666,255
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,8966,149
TahouaNiger 11,7227,284
TillaberyNiger 12,0557,491
TaejonNorth Korea 204127
TromsoNorway 6,8164,235
TrondheimNorway 7,5314,680
ThumraitOman 7,5064,664
TacnaPeru 17,13910,650
TarapotoPeru 15,7059,760
TrujilloPeru 15,6809,744
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9751,849
TorunPoland 7,9034,911
TimisoaraRomania 8,2555,130
TambovRussia 6,6124,109
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3843,346
TaraRussia 4,4722,779
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4572,770
TermezRussia 5,3273,310
TernejRussia 1,030640
TobolskRussia 4,8443,010
TomskRussia 3,8312,381
Tot’MaRussia 6,2453,881
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4843,408
TuapseRussia 7,1914,469
TuraRussia 3,5022,176
TurukhanskRussia 4,0632,525
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,4275,237
TortosaSpain 9,8266,106
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7623,581
TokerSudan 8,8655,509
TartousSyria 7,9594,946
TaipeiTaiwan 1,577980
TaboraTanzania 10,8856,764
TakThailand 3,7162,309
TrangThailand 4,4692,777
TabligboTogo 12,6777,877
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,61210,323
TunisTunisia 9,6035,967
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,3623,953
TireeUk 8,7395,430
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6705,388
TernopilUkraine 7,7404,810
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,43112,074
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4537,117
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9123,674
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3597,058
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6857,261
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0087,462
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3867,075
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9306,792
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2346,360
Temple, TxUsa 10,9806,823
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,4447,112
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,3687,064
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6606,624
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1846,329
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5896,580
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3175,789
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3386,424
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8076,716
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0876,268
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0936,893
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0686,256
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5906,581
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2697,003
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7636,067
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0243,122
TumeremoVenezuela 14,8929,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -