North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,71711,010
UaupesBrazil 15,4959,629
UbatubaBrazil 18,32411,387
UberabaBrazil 17,99011,179
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,9864,963
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5032,177
UpernavikGreenland 7,7184,796
UummannaqGreenland 7,9594,946
UdineItaly 8,7035,408
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2725,762
UenoJapan 730454
UnzendakeJapan 572355
UrakawaJapan 1,280795
UshibukaJapan 626389
UtsunomiyaJapan 981610
UwajimaJapan 602374
UkmergeLithuania 7,4334,619
UtenaLithuania 7,3744,582
UlaangomMongolia 3,2031,991
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,1111,312
UlgiiMongolia 3,3432,077
UliastaiMongolia 2,8171,751
UmnugoviMongolia 3,2151,998
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,8281,136
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 179111
UfaRussia 5,6433,507
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9313,064
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,2811,417
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1691,969
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,3141,438
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6423,506
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,2312,008
Ust-MajaRussia 2,5471,583
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7392,323
Umm BeninSudan 9,5485,933
UmeňSweden 7,1184,423
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4392,137
Udon ThaniThailand 3,4042,116
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5862,228
UrfaTurkey 7,6054,726
UsakTurkey 8,1945,092
Uman’Ukraine 7,5114,667
UzgorodUkraine 8,0004,971
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9016,774
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6786,635
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5876,579
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7406,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -