North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7415,432
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,58411,548
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,56411,536
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,65311,591
ViennaAustria 8,3655,198
VitebskBelarus 7,1384,436
VassourasBrazil 18,16611,288
VicosaBrazil 17,96411,163
VitoriaBrazil 17,81511,071
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,28710,742
VarnaBulgaria 8,0014,972
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1156,286
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0374,994
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3055,161
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3775,205
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0605,009
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0605,009
ValdiviaChile 18,08911,241
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,18711,302
VallenarChile 17,99611,183
ValparaisoChile 18,13111,267
VanguardiaColombia 14,8079,201
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,8199,830
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9694,952
VestervigDenmark 8,1215,047
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4328,347
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3888,319
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2798,252
VilsandiEstonia 7,3884,591
VaasaFinland 7,1034,414
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,4415,245
VeravalIndia 5,8753,651
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9473,074
ValentiaIreland 9,2845,769
VeniceItaly 8,7955,466
VeronaItaly 8,8875,522
VicenzaItaly 8,8375,491
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0695,636
ViterboItaly 9,0505,624
VolterraItaly 9,0445,620
VientianeLaos 3,3762,098
VarenaLithuania 7,5074,665
VilniusLithuania 7,4544,632
VeracruzMexico 12,1317,538
VlissingenNetherlands 8,7645,446
VaernesNorway 7,5104,667
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6984,783
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3683,957
VillarricaParaguay 18,59011,552
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0174,982
VanavaraRussia 3,1281,944
VasileviciRussia 7,3304,555
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0584,386
VerhojanskRussia 3,3272,068
ViljujskRussia 2,9351,824
VitimRussia 2,6781,664
Vize IslandRussia 5,1483,199
VladivostokRussia 649403
VolgogradRussia 6,5904,095
VologdaRussia 6,4203,989
VoronezRussia 6,7954,222
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7402,945
VytegraRussia 6,5294,057
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,8855,521
ValenciaSpain 9,9936,210
ValladolidSpain 10,0146,223
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,1366,298
VisbySweden 7,6004,723
VanTurkey 7,1834,464
ValleyUk 8,9495,561
VinnitsaUkraine 7,5834,712
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8755,515
Valdez, AkUsa 6,1363,813
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7556,062
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3145,166
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9356,174
Vevay, InUsa 10,8276,728
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1986,959
Victoria, TxUsa 11,2086,965
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,0786,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -