North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,3305,177
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4814,027
WilliamtownAustralia 8,1965,093
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,4003,977
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2144,483
WoomeraAustralia 7,7064,789
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9163,676
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8186,101
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5156,534
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0554,384
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7204,176
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3606,438
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5516,556
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2705,760
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8095,474
WillemstadCuraçao 14,1578,797
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2854,527
WajimaJapan 706439
WakamatsuJapan 971603
WakayamaJapan 687427
WakkanaiJapan 1,360845
WajirKenya 9,7846,080
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6398,476
WindhoekNamibia 13,3888,319
WaihiNew Zealand 9,6435,992
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,8366,112
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,7756,075
WaimateNew Zealand 10,0996,275
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,7926,085
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,9576,188
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,9626,191
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,7576,063
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,8246,104
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3685,822
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,9146,161
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,7686,070
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,7836,079
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,8696,133
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,8996,152
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,5765,950
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,9456,180
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,8346,111
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,9456,180
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,9496,182
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,8426,116
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,5755,950
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,6435,993
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,5255,919
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0446,242
WintonNew Zealand 10,1256,292
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,5135,912
WarsawPoland 7,8374,870
WroclawPoland 8,1295,052
WonsanSouth Korea 204127
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4975,901
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,1695,698
WauSudan 10,4276,479
WaddingtonUk 8,7955,465
Waco, TxUsa 10,9406,798
Wake IslandUsa 4,1852,600
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,1276,293
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,0036,216
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3037,024
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5415,308
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3116,408
Warren, OhUsa 10,7466,678
Warren, PaUsa 10,7086,654
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5576,560
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0946,894
Washington, IaUsa 10,3236,415
Washington, InUsa 10,7266,665
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0826,886
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5866,578
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7296,045
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2556,373
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,5826,576
Waverly, OhUsa 10,8796,761
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6897,264
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,3217,035
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0766,882
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,8056,714
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7466,677
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8486,741
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0056,839
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2387,605
West Point, GaUsa 11,4017,085
West Point, NyUsa 10,9546,807
White Hall, IlUsa 10,6016,587
Whitestown, InUsa 10,6676,628
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,6596,623
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,3796,450
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3595,195
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8736,756
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2887,014
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0176,846
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8486,741
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1415,681
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0056,839
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0526,868
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5437,173
Windsor, IlUsa 10,6436,614
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,9676,815
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9676,194
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9565,565
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6726,010
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4607,121
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8566,124
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3587,058
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,0456,864
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7356,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -