North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,0014,350
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,7854,216
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,7834,215
YaoundeCameroon 12,0957,516
YokoCameroon 11,8977,393
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,8196,723
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5324,681
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9285,548
YanjiChina 571355
YichangChina 1,7931,114
YinchuanChina 1,9821,232
YiningChina 4,0032,487
YariguiesColombia 14,5099,016
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4268,343
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3188,276
YazdIran 6,6594,138
YakushimaJapan 835519
YamagataJapan 1,005624
YamaguchiJapan 461287
YokkaichiJapan 756470
YokohamaJapan 994618
YonagoJapan 473294
YonagunijimaJapan 1,579981
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,2742,034
YeMyanmar 3,9412,449
YolaNigeria 11,6117,215
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 351218
YurimaguasPeru 15,6629,733
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3073,298
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,526948
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,9543,700
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3745,204
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5424,065
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0525,625
York, PaUsa 10,9766,820
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7306,668
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7966,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -