North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0683,771
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6325,364
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,7694,206
Ze DocaBrazil 16,18810,060
ZhengzhouChina 1,406874
ZhijiangChina 2,1261,321
ZagrebCroatia 8,5655,323
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7225,420
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8455,496
ZahedanIran 6,2293,871
ZanjanIran 6,8804,275
ZacatecasMexico 11,4027,085
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,575978
ZinderNiger 11,5327,166
ZhobPakistan 5,3983,355
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,4972,173
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4992,174
ZamoscPoland 7,8084,852
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1425,060
ZigalovoRussia 2,6051,619
ZiganskRussia 3,2452,017
ZyryankaRussia 3,4192,125
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,8296,108
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8535,502
ZanzibarTanzania 10,4026,464
ZonguldakTurkey 7,8514,879
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,2634,513
ZitomirUkraine 7,5154,670
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,3614,574
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3164,546
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5395,928
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9956,211
ZambeziZambia 12,3017,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -