North Korea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kangnung

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kangnung. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kangnung with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4843,408
ShkoderAlbania 8,6215,357
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8016,091
SaltaArgentina 18,03911,210
San AntonioArgentina 18,76611,661
San LuisArgentina 18,55011,527
San RafaelArgentina 18,42611,450
Santa RosaArgentina 18,84311,709
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,35911,408
SarmientoArgentina 18,28911,365
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,2995,157
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,2905,152
SalzburgAustria 8,5845,334
SakiAzerbaijan 6,7524,196
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,6964,161
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,6704,145
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,1926,955
SaveBenin 12,4867,759
Santa CruzBolivia 17,50210,876
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5625,320
SalvadorBrazil 16,99510,561
Santa MariaBrazil 19,08811,862
SantaremBrazil 16,0699,985
SantosBrazil 18,41311,442
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,23811,334
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,55410,287
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,33010,148
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,95711,780
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,91411,753
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,18011,297
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0389,966
Sao MateusBrazil 17,63110,956
São PauloBrazil 18,37411,418
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,17411,294
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,37910,178
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,79110,434
SerrinhaBrazil 16,86910,483
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,87611,109
SobralBrazil 16,0749,988
SoureBrazil 15,8899,873
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,97110,546
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,50312,119
SurubimBrazil 16,34510,157
SadovoBulgaria 8,2705,139
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4195,232
SofiaBulgaria 8,3365,180
SiemreapCambodia 3,6722,282
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8886,766
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7005,406
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6606,624
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2874,528
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9114,916
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4346,484
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6625,383
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0756,261
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6165,975
Scott, SkCanada 8,5495,312
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1226,290
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7706,693
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5386,548
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2813,903
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4555,876
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4595,878
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0424,998
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4494,629
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3936,458
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5686,567
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7735,452
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7675,448
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6416,613
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8077,337
SalCape Verde 13,2798,252
SantiagoChile 18,18611,301
SewellChile 18,23611,332
ShanghaiChina 995618
ShantouChina 1,9741,227
ShenyangChina 638396
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5728,434
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0708,743
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7018,514
SibenikCroatia 8,7245,421
SplitCroatia 8,7085,412
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9374,932
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1495,064
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,3618,303
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4888,382
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4168,337
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,3518,296
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4028,328
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4608,364
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3428,291
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4368,350
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3858,318
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5048,391
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3948,323
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3338,285
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3088,270
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4668,368
San GabrielEcuador 14,9469,288
SalloumEgypt 8,9815,581
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1215,668
SohagEgypt 8,8215,482
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4935,278
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0488,108
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,37711,419
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6684,144
StrasbourgFrance 8,8075,473
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3849,560
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1989,444
SukhumiGeorgia 7,0994,411
SchleswigGermany 8,2415,121
StuttgartGermany 8,7115,413
SamosGreece 8,4335,241
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5165,292
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7825,457
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3655,198
SiguiriGuinea 13,0188,089
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9738,062
SzegedHungary 8,2915,152
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4215,233
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3185,169
SagarIndia 4,9683,087
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8182,994
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,6402,883
SemnanIran 6,5424,065
ShahroudIran 6,3773,963
ShirazIran 6,9284,305
ShannonIreland 9,1645,695
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,1855,708
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8725,513
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8625,507
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0395,617
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3905,835
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0225,607
SigonellaItaly 9,2625,756
SassandraIvory Coast 13,3728,310
SagaJapan 515320
SaigoJapan 431268
SakaiJapan 459285
SakataJapan 964599
SapporoJapan 1,206749
SaseboJapan 516320
SendaiJapan 1,053654
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 674419
ShimonosekiJapan 461286
ShinjoJapan 1,003623
ShionomisakiJapan 783487
ShirakawaJapan 1,002622
ShizuokaJapan 905563
SumotoJapan 660410
SuttsuJapan 1,112691
SuwaJapan 841523
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,48110,863
SavannakhetLaos 3,3432,077
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4664,639
SiluteLithuania 7,6004,723
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4955,279
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0156,224
SalimaMalawi 11,3117,029
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7072,304
SibuMalaysia 4,3062,676
SanMali 12,5647,807
SegouMali 12,6467,858
SikassoMali 12,7947,950
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4025,842
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4587,742
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,2361,389
SainshandMongolia 1,7521,089
SafiMorocco 11,1016,898
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,4237,099
SittweMyanmar 3,9792,472
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7436,054
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0665,012
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4083,982
SaiqOman 6,8634,265
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,5394,685
SurOman 6,7344,185
SialkotPakistan 4,9093,051
SibbiPakistan 5,6223,493
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,65911,595
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,58510,306
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,1291,944
SandomierzPoland 7,8934,905
SniezkaPoland 8,2185,107
SuwalkiPoland 7,6014,723
SzczecinPoland 8,0825,022
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6436,614
Santa MariaPortugal 11,2907,016
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5768,437
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0536,247
Satu MareRomania 8,0194,983
SibiuRomania 8,0805,021
SulinaRomania 7,7604,822
SadrinskRussia 5,1313,189
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8844,278
SalekhardRussia 4,9923,102
SaratovRussia 6,3683,957
SejmcanRussia 3,2181,999
SelagoncyRussia 3,3042,053
Simusir IslandRussia 2,1361,328
SkovorodinoRussia 1,8451,147
SmolenskRussia 7,0644,390
SociRussia 7,1704,455
SortovalaRussia 6,7754,210
SuntarRussia 2,8201,753
SurgutRussia 4,5782,845
SverdlovskRussia 5,3073,298
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7773,590
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6868,505
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7487,921
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8835,520
SingaporeSingapore 4,7802,970
SliacSlovakia 8,1795,082
SeoulSouth Korea 171106
SineijuSouth Korea 469292
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,1126,284
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7346,049
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8016,090
SevilleSpain 10,4576,498
SennarSudan 9,5435,930
ShambatSudan 9,4915,898
ShendiSudan 9,3445,807
StenseleSweden 7,1644,452
StockholmSweden 7,5014,661
StorlienSweden 7,4764,646
SundsvallSweden 7,3174,547
SantisSwitzerland 8,8235,483
SongeaTanzania 11,0216,848
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,3282,068
SongkhlaThailand 4,4352,756
Suphan BuriThailand 3,8352,383
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3582,708
SurinThailand 3,5652,215
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,4447,733
SokodeTogo 12,5087,772
SfaxTunisia 9,7436,055
SousseTunisia 9,6596,002
SamsunTurkey 7,5444,688
SiirtTurkey 7,3204,548
SivasTurkey 7,5824,711
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8623,642
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3225,793
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5635,321
SarataUkraine 7,7124,793
SarnyUkraine 7,5754,707
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4974,659
SumyUkraine 7,1194,424
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9164,298
SaltoUruguay 19,07311,852
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8965,528
Safford, AzUsa 10,0666,255
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6406,612
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0277,474
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6086,592
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0476,243
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9536,185
Salem, InUsa 10,7666,690
Salem, OrUsa 8,3435,185
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3175,790
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7796,698
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,0596,872
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6185,977
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9025,532
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5778,437
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1875,709
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7126,035
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3295,797
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2325,737
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3217,035
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0776,262
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6427,234
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1646,316
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6886,020
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7666,690
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1965,093
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2095,101
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4906,519
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1185,045
Selma, AlUsa 11,4137,092
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9806,823
Seymour, InUsa 10,7666,690
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9046,776
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2665,758
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0426,861
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9956,211
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8706,134
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4866,516
Southport, NcUsa 11,5677,188
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6966,646
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9506,805
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3176,411
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4685,262
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8686,132
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5336,545
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6156,596
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8593,020
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8056,093
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6096,593
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,9696,195
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9546,807
State College, PaUsa 10,8676,753
State University, MsUsa 11,2256,975
State University, NmUsa 10,3366,423
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1026,899
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6335,986
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4186,474
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9575,566
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0266,230
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9126,781
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7966,708
Summerville, ScUsa 11,5907,202
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4465,249
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4686,505
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1426,302
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6756,634
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2703,275
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4828,999
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,6649,112
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1949,441
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,7387,294
SocotraYemen 7,8414,873
SenangaZambia 12,4527,738
SerenjeZambia 11,6587,245
SeshekeZambia 12,4487,735
SolweziZambia 11,9267,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -